Author Topic: 2017 Mustang Round Up & Victorian State Concours - Award winners  (Read 188 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Herman

  • Blue Printed
  • ****
  • Posts: 1729
  • A bit of concours nutter, but I'm still learning!!
Good Evening All

Thank you to everyone for entering their vehicles into the Show'n'Shine and Concours judged classes, the standard of vehicle presented for judging was very high despite weather we experienced over the weekend.

Please refer to the below for the complete list of Trophy Winner's for this year's Mustang Round Up & Victorian State Concours incorporating the Shelby Nationals.

Victorian State Concours Trophy Winners

Original Class - Showroom

Gold Award

John Harrington – 1971 Grabber Green Boss 351 Fastback
Michael Smith – 1969 Emerald Green

Original Class - Driven

Gold Award

Nick Maditianos – 1970 Grabber Orange Boss 302 Fastback
John Harrington - 1970 Medium Blue Mach I Fastback
Daniel Rametta – 1965 Vintage Burgundy GT Coupe
Robert Stent – 2002 True Blue Convertible

Silver Award

John Harrington – 1970 Grabber Yellow Boss 302 Fastback
Anthony Cardinale – 1966 Nightmist Blue Fastback

Modified Class – Driven

Gold Award

Dorothy Cremona – 1967 Gun Metal Grey Fastback

Silver Award

Stephen White – 1970 Electric Orange Fastback

Bronze Award

Anthony Howe – 1970 Black Fastback


KEVIN MUSGRAVE AWARD FOR CONCOURS EXCELLENCE

Robert Stent – 2002 True Blue Convertible

Shelby Nationals Concours Trophy Winners

GRAHAM BELL PERPETUAL AWARD FOR CONCOURS EXCELLENCE

Fred Pascale – 1968 Shelby GT500KR Blue

Original Class

Gold Award – Showroom

Fred Pascale – 1968 Shelby GT500KR Acapulco Blue

Gold Award - Driven

Nez Demaj - 1967 Shelby GT500 Dark Moss Green

Silver Award
Andre Stoffers – 1966 Shelby GT350 Wimbledon White

GRAHAM BELL PERPETUAL AWARD FOR CONCOURS EXCELLENCE

Graham Bell - 1966 Shelby GT350 Fastback Red

Victorian State Concours Trophy Winners

Show’n’Shine Class
Garnet Judd Memorial Award Most Outstanding Mustang and elevated to Concours judging – Colin Falso 66 Vintage Burgundy Coupe
Runner Up Most Outstanding Mustang – Darren Page 70 Fastback Red
Best Convertible – Angelo Cardamone 66 Green Convertible
Runner-Up Best Convertible – Mark Curnow 65 Honey Gold Convertible
Best Fastback/Sportsroof – Darren Page 70 Fastback Red
Runner-Up Best Fastback/Sportsroof
- Bruce Roscrow 70 Grabber Blue Boss 302 Fastback
- Jim Mamos 65 Fastback Red
Best Hardtop – Colin Falso 66 Vintage Burgundy Coupe
Runner-Up Best Hardtop – Graham Land 66 Coupe Sauterne Gold
Best Mustang 2005–2014 – Phillip Borg 08 Coupe Black
Best Mustang Post 2015 – Peter Alderson 16 Convertible Red
Best Shelby – Brain James 66 Black with Gold stripes GT350 Fastback
Best Late Model Shelby Mustang – Peter Bitzios 17 Magnetic Grey GT500 Coupe
Steve Lond memorial Encouragement Award – Jim Mamos 67 Coupe Blue
Mustang Round Up Director’s Award – Phillip Rowan 68 Californian Special Coupe Gold
President’s Award – Ron Cremona 69 Blue Boss Fastback

Congratulations to all winners and trophies will be presented to all Concours Winners at the next MOCA Vic General Meeting
Have now converted the other half into doing some of the Concours washin, cleaning & polishing stuff!!!!!!!!

 

Visit Custom Mustangs