Membership

Mustang Australia

Author Topic: Membership  (Read 3584 times)

Online 69candy

  • Worked
  • ***
  • Posts: 650
Membership
« on: March 19, 2014, 08:17:00 PM »
Hi all. Decided to go to the Nationals at easter but am not a MOCA member. I have sent in my membership application but have not heard back. Do I have to be a member for a certain time before I can enter? Hoping I will hear soon about membership. Bit of a pain out here in the country. Will also be going to the All ford day as well.
Thanks

Offline MachAttack

  • Worked
  • ***
  • Posts: 732
  • Location: SE Melbourne
Re: Membership
« Reply #1 on: March 19, 2014, 08:21:01 PM »
There's a 30 day waiting period in Victoria, I'd guess SA is the same. When did you send in your application?

Offline rocket

  • Please visit our new Website
  • Blue Printed
  • ****
  • Posts: 1621
  • MOCSA Member No. 894
    • Image Classic Cars
  • Location: South Australia
Re: Membership
« Reply #2 on: March 19, 2014, 08:31:43 PM »
69candy, Just contact Tony K at the following link -

http://sa.mustang.org.au/committee

Pretty sure you will be ok.

Great to see you are coming to the Nationals :thumb:

Rocket.
Check out our new Website

http://www.imageclassiccars.com.au/

Offline boss351

  • Worked
  • ***
  • Posts: 217
  • Location: Adelaide
Re: Membership
« Reply #3 on: March 20, 2014, 05:25:56 PM »
NO waiting period 69Candy , Mach Attack

As Rocket said contact Tony and membership will be sorted  :thumb:
Life is short drive a Mustang

Offline jademustang

  • Worked
  • ***
  • Posts: 293
Re: Membership
« Reply #4 on: March 20, 2014, 09:14:22 PM »
Under Concours Guidelines & Rules 1.2 part b, Eligibility, The only restriction is : "The Entrant must have owned the vehicle and been a financial member of their state branch for at least 60 days prior to the event to be eligible for any trophies."

Online 69candy

  • Worked
  • ***
  • Posts: 650
Re: Membership
« Reply #5 on: March 24, 2014, 08:41:24 PM »
Under Concours Guidelines & Rules 1.2 part b, Eligibility, The only restriction is : "The Entrant must have owned the vehicle and been a financial member of their state branch for at least 60 days prior to the event to be eligible for any trophies."
No fear of Concours here!! I built mine to drive. Does that apply to other classes??

 

Visit Custom Mustangs